
Beauty/Fashion

Before Beauty/Fashion Look #1
Click on Beauty/Fashion Look #1 (Before & During) to view a larger image of the photo.

During & Process Beauty/Fashion Look #1
Click on Beauty/Fashion Look #1 (After) to view a larger image of the photo.

After Beauty/Fashion Look #1
Click on Beauty/Fashion Look #2 (Before & During) to view a larger image of the photo.

Final Beauty/Fashion Look #1
Click on Beauty/Fashion Look #2 (After) to view a larger image of the photo.

Final Beauty/Fashion Look #1
Click on Beauty/Fashion Look #1 to view a larger image of the photo.

As seen On Netflix Beauty/Fashion Look #1
Click on Beauty/Fashion Look #2 to view a larger image of the photo.

Before Beauty/Fashion Look #2
Click on Beauty/Fashion Look #1 (Before & During) to view a larger image of the photo.

During Beauty/Fashion Look #2
Click on Beauty/Fashion Look #1 (After) to view a larger image of the photo.

Durning/Process Beauty/Fashion
Look #2
Click on Beauty/Fashion Look #2 (Before & During) to view a larger image of the photo.

After Beauty/Fashion Look #2
Click on Beauty/Fashion Look #2 (After) to view a larger image of the photo.

Beauty/Fashion Look #2
Bronner Bros. Virtual Show Promo Shoot
Click on Beauty/Fashion Look #1 to view a larger image of the photo.

Final Beauty/Fashion Look #2
Click on Beauty/Fashion Look #2 to view a larger image of the photo.
Character Hairstyle
Click on each photo to view a larger image

Before Look #1
Character Hairstyle

During Look #1
Character Hairstyle

During/Process Look #1
Character Hairstyle

Final Look #1
Character Hairstyle

Before Look #2
Character Hairstyle

During Look #2
Character Hairstyle

During/Process Look #2
Character Hairstyle

Final Look #2
Character Hairstyle


Look #2
Character Hairstyles
Aging
Click on each photo to view a larger image

Before Look #1
Aging

Process/During Look #1
Aging

During Look #1
Aging

After/Final Look #1
Aging

Before Look #2
Aging

Process/During Look #2
Aging

During/After Look #2
Aging

After/Final
Look #2
Aging


Look #2
Aging
Period Hairstyles
1960s
Click on each photo to view a larger image

Before Look #1
Period Hairstyles 1960's

During/Process Look #1
Period Hairstyles 1960's

1960 Inspiration
Look #1
Period Hairstyles 1960's

After Look #1
Period Hairstyles 1960's

Before Look #2
Period Hairstyles 1960's

During Look #2
Period Hairstyles 1960's

1960's Inspiration
Look #2
Period Hairstyles 1960's

After Look #2
Period Hairstyles 1960's
Period Hairstyle
Late 1980's
Click on each photo to view a larger image

Before Look #1
Period Late 1980's

Process/During Look #1
Period Late 1980's

During Look #1
Period Late 1980's

After & Inspiration Look #1
Period Late 1980's

Before Look #2
Period Late 1980's

During Look #2
Period Late 1980's

Inspiration Look #2
Period Late 1980's

After Look #2
Period Late 1980's
Men's Haircuts
Click on each photo to view a larger image

Before Look #1
Men's Haircuts

During Look #1
Men's Haircuts

during/Lineup
Look #1
Men's Haircuts

After Look #1
Men's Haircuts

Before Look #2
Men's Haircuts

During (Color, Highlights, Cut) Look #2
Men's Haircuts

Process/During
Look #2
Men's Haircuts

After/Final Look #2
Men's Haircuts

The Process Look #2
Men's Haircuts
Wig Work
Click on each photo to view a larger image

Before & Durning Look #1
Wig Work

After Look #1
Wig Work

Before & Durning Look #2
Wig Work

After Look #2
Wig Work

Before & Durning Look #3
Wig Work

After Look #3
Wig Work

Wig on Canvas Block For Looks #1, #2, #3
Wig Work

After Looks #1, #2, #3
Wig Work
Distressed and Weathered
Click on each photo to view a larger image

Before & Durning Look #1
Distressed & Weathered

After Look #1
Distressed & Weathered

Before & Durning Look #2
Distressed & Weathered

After Look #2
Distressed & Weathered
Locs Retwist
Click on each photo to view a larger image

Before
Locs Retwist

Process/During
Locs Retwist

Durning
Loc Retwist

After
Locs Retwist
Natuarl Hair Silk Press
Click on each photo to view a larger image

Before (Hair is Natural)
Silk Press

Process/During ( Color Base Adjustment)
Silk Press

Process/During ( Base Adjustment & Highlights)
Silk Press

After (Hair Is Blown Out & Pressed)
Silk Press
Merlande Petithomme
Thank you so much for your time, consideration, and evaluation of my portfolio/application. I truly appreciate the opportunity and your attention to my submission.